Dinner Menu
Our Current Features
Delicious dishes crafted by Scott James & his culinary team. Our Sommelier's suggested wine Pairing and a new local brew.
American Wagyu NY Strip $107.00
Snake River Farms 13oz Wagyu New York Strip served with your choice of potato.
Melt in your mouth, richly marbled American Wagyu from Eastern Idaho, celebrated for its abundant intramuscular marbling and impeccable quality. This steak delivers a bold, buttery depth of flavor with exceptional tenderness balnced by a clean, beef-forward finish. Silky in texture it offers a luxurious smooth finish that lingers just long enough to invite the next bite.
Surf and Turf Trio$77.00
7oz bacon-wrapped filet mignon with a skewer of North Carolina shrimp and Maine lobster. Served with choice of potato
Our filet mignon is hand-wrapped in bacon and grilled to your preference, pairing rich, savory flavor with a tender, buttery center. Alongside, a skewer brings together North Carolina shrimp and Maine lobster, grilled and simply finished to highlight their natural sweetness. A classic surf-and-turf trio, done right.
Charleston Style Bourbon Barbeque Shrimp$59.00
Bourbon and barbeque glazed shrimp served with seasonal vegetables and buttery white rice
Our shrimp are glazed in a bourbon barbeque sauce that balances smoky sweetness with a touch of char, grilled to bring out their natural richness. Served alongside seasonal vegetables and a bed of buttery white rice, this dish brings together bold Southern flavor with a lighter, well-rounded plate.
2020 Fritz Piesporter Goldtröpfchen, Riesling SpätleseBottle: $40 . . . Glass (6oz): $12
Mosel, Germany
An exceptional late-harvest Riesling from the Mosel's legendary slate slopes, balancing delicious flavors of ripe peach and apricot with a crisp, electric lime finish. A natural pairing with the Bourbon Barbeque Shrimp feature.
Maker’s Mark® Private Selection AB No.6 $19.00
(111.1% proof (2 P2, 2 Cu, 1 46, 2 Mn, 3 Sp))
Loretta, KY
This bourbon release has notes of candied orange rind, dried apricot & silky butterscotch
Appetizers
Angus Barn Classics!
Chilled Seafood Tower*
$72The Barn’s Barbecued Pork Ribs
1/2 rack $15 | full rack $26Wagyu Philly Cheesesteak Eggroll
$19Filet Mignon Meatballs (10)
$18Three Cheese Ravioli
$13North Carolina Crab Cakes
$26Shrimp Cocktail
Six $15 | Twelve $26Oysters Rockefeller
Four $18 | Eight $34Oysters on the Half Shell*
Six $18 | Twelve $34Combination Platter
Build your own appetizer à la carte.Aged Beef
All Dinners Served with Artisan Bread, Homemade Crackers and Your choice of: Garden, Spinach, Caesar or Wedge Salad, Broccoli Cheddar Soup or French Onion Soup -AND- Your choice of: Baked, Stuffed or Sweet Potato, Mashed Potatoes or French Fries
CLASSICS
Bacon Wrapped Filet Mignon
10oz. $68 | 7oz. $63Chateaubriand
16oz. $88New York Strip
15oz. $66The Rib-eye
14oz. $68Prime Rib
22oz. (bone-in) $69 | 14oz. $63 10oz. $60BEEF SPECIALTIES
Espresso Rub Filet Mignon
$66King Size Beef Ribs
$54Filet Beef Kabob
12oz. $56BONE-IN SELECTIONS
Bone-in Filet Mignon
14oz. $87T-Bone
24oz. $77Bone-in Royal Ribeye
22oz. $742Tomahawk Chop
$125STEAK TOPPINGS
Garlic Butter
$2Oscar
$12Au Poivre
$5Roquefort
$8Seafood
All Dinners Served with Artisan Bread, Homemade Crackers and Your choice of: Garden, Spinach, Caesar or Wedge Salad, Broccoli Cheddar Soup or French Onion Soup -AND- Your choice of: Baked, Stuffed or Sweet Potato, Mashed Potatoes or French Fries
Maine Lobster Tail
16oz. $82 | Add a 9oz tail to any entrée $39Classic Marinated Shrimp
$59Blackened Yellowfin Tuna*
$60North Atlantic Salmon
$50Carolina Coastal Mahi Mahi
$59Combinations
All Dinners Served with Artisan Bread, Homemade Crackers and Your choice of: Garden, Spinach, Caesar or Wedge Salad, Broccoli Cheddar Soup or French Onion Soup -AND- Your choice of: Baked, Stuffed or Sweet Potato, Mashed Potatoes or French Fries
7oz. Filet & Half Rack Pork Ribs
$697oz. Filet & 9oz. Lobster Tail
$877oz. Filet & Marinated Shrimp
$7810oz. Prime Rib & 1/2 Rack Pork Ribs
$6910oz. Prime Rib & 9oz. Lobster Tail
$8710oz. Prime Rib & Marinated Shrimp
$78Specialties
All Dinners Served with Artisan Bread, Homemade Crackers and Your choice of: Garden, Spinach, Caesar or Wedge Salad, Broccoli Cheddar Soup or French Onion Soup -AND- Your choice of: Baked, Stuffed or Sweet Potato, Mashed Potatoes or French Fries
Barn's BBQ Pork Ribs
$50Grilled Rack of Lamb
$67White Wine Primavera
$39Three Cheese Ravioli
$37Grilled Pesto Chicken
$45Signature Sides, Soups & Salads
Signature side dishes freshly prepared.
Add to any Salad: Chicken $16 – Salmon $232 – Prime Rib $22
Roasted Broccoli
$12Sautéed Button Mushrooms
$12Creamed Spinach
$12Steamed Asparagus
$12Smoked Cheddar Mac-n-Cheese
$12Onion Rings
$12Creamed Corn
$12French Onion Soup
$12Broccoli Cheddar Soup
$12Baked Potato
$9Stuffed Potato
$9Mashed Potatoes
$9Sweet Potato
$9Stuffed Potato
$9French Fries
$9Garden Salad
$12Spinach Salad
$12Caesar Salad
$12Wedge Salad - contains nuts
$12Desserts
Award wining desserts to finish off a great meal
NY Cheesecake
$12 w/fruit $13Chocolate Cheesecake
$12Southern Pecan Pie
$10Frozen Key Lime Pie
$10Sawdust Pie
$10Chocolate Chess Pie
$10Apple Crisp Cobbler
$10NC Blackberry Cobbler
$10Creme de Menthe Parfait
$36Hot Fudge Parfait
$44Gran Marnier Parfait
$44Creme Brulee
$44Raspberry Sorbet
$9Howling Cow Chocolate Ice Cream
$9Howling Cow Vanilla Ice Cream
$9Howling Cow Seal Salt Caramel Ice Cream
$9Kid's Menu
Ages 12 and under. Includes a small salad or applesauce, French fries, ice cream and a beverage in an Angus Barn take-home cup
Angus Barn Burger
$18Chicken Tenders
$18Three Cheese Ravioli
$18Spare Ribs
$18Spaghetti & Meat Sauce
$18Steak Bites
$18Homemade Mac & Cheese
$18Hot Dog
$18Beverages
Aquafina (1L)
$5Acqua Panna (1L)
$6San Pellegrino (750ml)
$6Soft Drinks
$5Lemonade
$5Juice
$5Dottie’s Iced Tea
$5Hot Tea
$5Coffee
$5Espresso
sgl. $5 dbl. $8Cappuccino
sgl. $6 dbl. $9Angus Barn Root Beer Float
$7Red Bull
$6Ready-to-Cook-Beef
Bring the barn home with aged steaks and fresh ground filet mignon beef. Available at the Country Store daily after 3pm.