Lounge Menu
Our Current Features
Delicious dishes crafted by Scott James & his culinary team. Our Sommelier's suggested wine Pairing and a new local brew.
American Wagyu NY Strip $95.00
Snake River Farms 13oz Wagyu New York Strip served with your choice of potato.
Melt in your mouth, richly marbled American Wagyu from Eastern Idaho, celebrated for its abundant intramuscular marbling and impeccable quality. This steak delivers a bold, buttery depth of flavor with exceptional tenderness balnced by a clean, beef-forward finish. Silky in texture it offers a luxurious smooth finish that lingers just long enough to invite the next bite.
Surf and Turf Trio$65.00
7oz bacon-wrapped filet mignon with a skewer of North Carolina shrimp and Maine lobster. Served with choice of potato
Our filet mignon is hand-wrapped in bacon and grilled to your preference, pairing rich, savory flavor with a tender, buttery center. Alongside, a skewer brings together North Carolina shrimp and Maine lobster, grilled and simply finished to highlight their natural sweetness. A classic surf-and-turf trio, done right.
2016 Bodegas Paniza, Ibero de PanizaBottle: $50 . . . Glass (6oz): $13.50
Cariñena, Spain, Chile
An aged wine showcasing a harmonious blend of Cabernet Sauvignon, Tempranillo, and Garnacha. The nose reveals an intricate bouquet of dried fruit, vanilla, balsamic, and licorice. On the palate, layers of ripe fruit are complemented by vibrant acidity, creating a beautifully balanced and elegant finish.
Maker’s Mark® Private Selection AB No.6 $19.00
(111.1% proof (2 P2, 2 Cu, 1 46, 2 Mn, 3 Sp))
Loretta, KY
This bourbon release has notes of candied orange rind, dried apricot & silky butterscotch
Appetizers
Angus Barn Classics!
Chilled Seafood Tower*
$70The Barn’s Barbecued Pork Ribs
1/2 rack $14 | full rack $24Wagyu Philly Cheesesteak Eggroll
$19Filet Mignon Meatballs (10)
$17Crab Dip
$19North Carolina Crab Cakes
$25Shrimp Cocktail
Six $14 | Twelve $25Oysters Rockefeller
Four $17 | Eight $32Oysters on the Half Shell*
Six $15 | Twelve $26Spicy Potato Wedges
$12Sandwiches
All sandwiches served with French fries
Angus Barn Dbl. Stacked Burger
$23Signature Steak Sandwich
$26Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$19Beyond Burger
$17Aged Beef
Exclusive cuts of beef aged to perfection! Served with choice of baked potato, stuffed potato, mashed potatoes, sweet potato, French fries
CLASSICS
Bacon Wrapped Filet Mignon
10oz. $55 | 7oz. $50Chateaubriand
14oz. $64 | 22oz. $95New York Strip
15oz. $54The Rib-eye
14oz. $55Prime Rib
22oz. (bone-in) $56 | 14oz. $51 10oz. $48BEEF SPECIALTIES
Espresso Rub Filet Mignon
$53King Size Beef Ribs
$42Filet Beef Kabob
12oz. $44BONE-IN SELECTIONS
Bone-in Filet Mignon
14oz. $74T-Bone
24oz. $64Bone-in Royal Ribeye
22oz. $61Tomahawk Chop
$101STEAK TOPPINGS
Garlic Butter
No ChargeOscar
$10Au Poivre
$4Roquefort
$7Seafood
Fresh catches from the NC coast and beyond. Served with choice of baked potato, stuffed potato, mashed potatoes, sweet potato, French fries.
Maine Lobster Tail
16oz. $11 | Add a 9oz tail to any entrée $38Classic Marinated Shrimp
$50Blackened Yellowfin Tuna*
$48North Atlantic Salmon
$38Carolina Coastal Mahi Mahi
$47Combinations
When one of your favorites is not enough. Served with choice of baked potato, stuffed potato, mashed potatoes, sweet potato, French fries
7oz. Filet & Half Rack Pork Ribs
$567oz. Filet & 9oz. Lobster Tail
$747oz. Filet & Marinated Shrimp
$6510oz. Prime Rib & 1/2 Rack Pork Ribs
$5610oz. Prime Rib & 9oz. Lobster Tail
$7410oz. Prime Rib & Marinated Shrimp
$65Specialties
Angus Barn Chef specialties. Served with choice of baked potato, stuffed potato, mashed potatoes, sweet potato, thick or French fries
Barn's BBQ Pork Ribs
$39Grilled Rack of Lamb
$55White Wine Primavera
$28Three Cheese Ravioli
$26Grilled Pesto Chicken
$34Signature Sides, Soups & Salads
Any combination of our menu items that you desire is available. Price is determined by items.
Add to any Salad: Chicken $15 – Salmon $22 – Prime Rib $20
Roasted Broccoli
$12Sautéed Button Mushrooms
$12Creamed Spinach
$12Steamed Asparagus
$12Smoked Cheddar Mac-n-Cheese
$12Onion Rings
$12Creamed Corn
$12French Onion Soup
$12Broccoli Cheddar Soup
$12Baked Potato
$9Stuffed Potato
$9Mashed Potatoes
$9Sweet Potato
$9Stuffed Potato
$9French Fries
$9Garden Salad
$12Spinach Salad
$12Caesar Salad
$12Wedge Salad - contains nuts
$12Desserts
Signature sweets and family classics including our award winning chocolate chess pie
NY Cheesecake
$12 w/fruit $13Chocolate Cheesecake
$12Southern Pecan Pie
$10Frozen Key Lime Pie
$10Sawdust Pie
$10Chocolate Chess Pie
$10Apple Crisp Cobbler
$10NC Blackberry Cobbler
$10Creme de Menthe Parfait
$36Hot Fudge Parfait
$44Gran Marnier Parfait
$44Creme Brulee
$44Raspberry Sorbet
$9Howling Cow Chocolate Ice Cream
$9Howling Cow Vanilla Ice Cream
$9Howling Cow Seal Salt Caramel Ice Cream
$9Beverages
Aquafina (1L)
$5Acqua Panna (1L)
$6San Pellegrino (750ml)
$38Soft Drinks
$5Lemonade
$7Juice
$5Dottie’s Iced Tea
$5Hot Tea
$5Coffee
$5Espresso
sgl. $5 dbl. $8Cappuccino
sgl. $6 dbl. $9Angus Barn Root Beer Float
$7Red Bull
$6Ready-to-Cook-Beef
Bring the barn home with aged steaks and fresh ground filet mignon beef. Available at the Country Store daily after 3pm.